PosCar #DriverTotal1234
175Tim Miles188188
75Jaxon Evans188188
263Dominic Storey175175
63Peter Hackett175175
359Fraser Ross138138
59Warren Luff138138
474Geoff Emery129129
74Garth Tander129129
5911Liam Talbot120120
911John Martin120120
619Mark Griffith114114
19Jake Camilleri114114
788Peter Edwards107107
88Greame Smyth107107
823Roger Lago9999
23David Russell9999
96Adrian Deitz9090
6Cam McConville9090
108Max Twigg8989
8Tony D'Alberto8989
1129Jim Manolios7777
29Ryan Millier7777
12124Matt Stoupas7373
124Daniel Gaunt7373
13101Danny Stuttered6868
101Sam Fillmore6868
147Tony Quinn6363
7Mike Whiddett6363
1551Andrew Macpherson5959
51Brad Shiels5959
163Ash Samadi5858
3Chris Pither5858
17100Steve Richards5252
100James Bergmuller5252
1848Peter Major66
48Glen Wood66
1922Scott Taylor22
22Craig Baird22

2016 Champions

 DriversTeamCarPoints
First PlaceGrant Denyer / Nathan MorcomTekno AutosportsMcLaren 650S GT3506
Second PlacePeter Hackett / Dominic StoreyEggleston MotorsportMercedes-AMG GT3434
Third PlaceAndrew Miedecke / George MiedeckeMiedecke Stone MotorsportAston Martin Vantage V12 GT3419
Round 1: Phillip Island 101 Round 2: Sydney Motorsport Park 101 Round 3: Hampton Downs 101 Round 4: Highlands 101

Australian Endurance Championship

PosCar #DriverTotal1234
159Grant Denyer50620212510772
59Nathan Morcom50620212510772
263Peter Hackett4341488890108
63Dominic Storey4341488890108
395Andrew Miedecke4194820523143
95George Miedecke4194820523143
47Tony Quinn3981075658177
5911John Martin364183181
911Duvashen Padayachee364183181
6222Craig Baird3518648217
737Klark Quinn33218477665
82Garth Tander31753140124
91Tony Bates25682689610
1080, 3Tony D'Alberto245125205941
1123Roger Lago23110221
23David Russell23110221
146Liam Talbot230304812032
6Jake Fouracre230304812032
12222Michael Almond217217
135Greg Taylor21221472340
175Nathan Antunes2101472340
152Steve McLaughlan1935316124
1637Shane Van Gisbergen184184
7, 37Daniel Gaunt18410777
1911Tony Walls15244108
11Warren Luff15244108
218Adrian Deitz14412204072
8Cam McConville144721220402
20222Scott Taylor1348648
2288Peter Edwards1325631045
88John Bowe132563145
1880Graeme Smyth12512500
283Ash Samadi120205941
2348Justin McMillan110201080
48Glen Wood110201080
2451Andrew Macpherson1082535048
51Brad Shiels1082535048
2519Mark Griffith89642500
2733Simon Ellingham851440310
33Tim Miles851440310
29100Steve Richards73172729
100Max Twigg73172729
3037Mike Whiddett71665
314Marcus Marshall70236374
344Theo Koundouris70236374
3219Ryal Harris6464
337Hayden Cooper5656
354James Koundouris2323
362Dean Koutsoumidis1616
3729Jim Manolios1212
29Ryan Millier1212

 

MARC Class

PosCar #Driver Total1
194Jack Smith220220
94Nicholas Rowe220220
254Tony Alford182182
54Beric Lynton182182
391Keith Kassulke156156
91Jake Camilleri156156