2017 CAMS AUSTRALIAN GT CHAMPIONSHIP

PositionCar #DriverTotal12345
1911Liam Talbot544111129153151
274Geoff Emery51659162144151
344Ash Walsh45576108135136
423Roger Lago4411801572876
58Max Twigg39557126104108
624Tony Bates32618948836
714Peter Major32016133126
844James Koundouris31976108135
959Fraser Ross314668912237
1048Glen Wood2681575178
1111Tony Walls26892427757
12222Scott Taylor18235263289
13100Steve Richards17014506145
100James Bergmuller17014506145
1464Mark Griffith165663663
153Ash Samadi1652644392
1623David Russell157157
179Marc Cini136176455
1844Duvashen Padayachee136136
1951Andrew Macpherson12516116434
217Tony Quinn101143057
2019Jake Camilleri993663
51Brad Shiels986434
22124Gary Higgon957520
124Daniel Gaunt957520
2348Yasser Shahin7575
249Dean Fiore6464
254Tim Miles633627
26Michael Hovey564115
27Daniel Jilesen4141
28222Craig Baird3535
29199Nick Kelly3232
30101Danny Stuttered301515
3129Ryan Millier2626
5Greg Taylor2626
5Nathan Antunes2626
3229Jim Manolios2424
29Dean Canto2424
3388Peter Edwards2222
3475Steve McLaughlan2020
3548Justin McMillan1515

2017 CAMS AUSTRALIAN GT GOLD DRIVER CUP

PositionCar #DriverTotal12345
18Max Twigg653100220182148
224Tony Bates53820614917016
311Tony Walls487132135118112
423Roger Lago47019986185
53Ash Samadi3866828112172
6222Scott Taylor3109674140
77Tony Quinn2691719899
875Tim Miles17470104
99Marc Cini15454100
1019Mark Griffith122122
199Nick Kelly122122
12101Danny Stuttered1116348
1351Andrew Macpherson1014952
1488Peter Edwards8181
1573Michael Hovey6767
165Greg Taylor88

2016 Champions

 DriversTeamCarPoints
First PlaceKlark QuinnDarrell LeaMcLaren 650S GT3627
Second PlaceScott Taylor / Craig BairdScott Taylor MotorsportMercedes-AMG GT3581
Third PlaceNathan MorcomTekno AutosportMcLaren 650S GT3581

Scott Taylor & Craig Baird claim second on countback courtesy of three race victories during the year versus Nathan Morcom’s two.

Round 1: Clipsal 500 Round 2: Australian Grand Prix Round 3: Barbagallo Round 4: Phillip Island Round 5: Townsville Round 6: Highlands

2016 CAMS AUSTRALIAN GT CHAMPIONSHIP

PositionCar #DriverTotal123456
137Klark Quinn627105991296115083
2222Craig Baird58162661273993194
360Nathan Morcom58193971311248749
423Roger Lago50913241705516348
54James Koundouris47810112198148460
4Marcus Marshall47810112198148460
661Elliot Barbour45650801102443149
61Nathan Antunes45650801102443149
72Steve McLaughlan42339621091043079
87Tony Quinn4181050473782147
911Tony Walls3981124947691210
1048Justin McMillan3981364263774139
48Glen Wood3981364263774139
11222Scott Taylor387626612739930
1259Grant Denyer376577107771100
13911John Martin329357411123833
1459Jonathon Webb277577178071
151Tony Bates2600002514788
165Greg Taylor248534753305510
17911Aaron Tebb2433574111230
181Geoff Emery233471345200
1914Andrew Taplin21360344828043
14Dean Canto21360344828043
2092Ricky Capo2104635191055
21222Michael Almond194194
222Garth Tander18310479
2359Matt Kingsley15500787700
247Greg Murphy147147
2519Mark Griffith135645001551
263Ash Samadi12520221635278
2795Andrew Miedecke11708203500
95George Miedecke11708203500
28100Steve Richards1140240332136
100Max Twigg1140240332136
2933Simon Ellingham104454101071
3051Andrew MacPherson84351708240
31911Neale Muston83000083
328Adrian Deitz81037031013
8Cam McConville81037031013
3337Shane Van Gisbergen6161
3462Peter Rullo570436710
355Barton Mawer53005300
3633Tim Miles5204101001
3763Peter Hackett49000490
63Dominic Storey49000490
3888Peter Edwards460008038
396Liam Talbot450004203
6Jake Fouracre450004203
407Daniel Gaunt3737
4151Brad Shiels32824
4246John Magro311516000
4321Ryal Harris29002900
4419Scott Hookey15000015
456Rod Salmon12102000
4662Alex Rullo1104070

Gold Driver Cup

PositionCar #DriverTotal123456
123Roger Lago1101221120168186204202
211Tony Walls841184143157185172
39Ash Samadi64278114991819872
45Greg Taylor56013215100122155
52Steve McLaughlan511109162166072
688Peter Edwards331137194
77Tony Quinn311001430168
819Mark Griffith21315552060
962Peter Rullo21100155056
1051Andrew MacPherson1658976000
116Rod Salmon896722000