2017 CAMS AUSTRALIAN GT CHAMPIONSHIP

PositionCar #DriverTotal12345
123Roger Lago337180157
2911Liam Talbot240111129
324Tony Bates23718948
474Geoff Emery22159162
514Peter Major19416133
644James Koundouris18476108
44Ash Walsh18476108
78Max Twigg18357126
823David Russell157157
959Fraser Ross1556689
1011Tony Walls1349242
1164Mark Griffith1026636
1248Glen Wood901575
139Marc Cini811764
1448Yasser Shahin7575
15124Gary Higgon7575
124Daniel Gaunt7575
169Dean Fiore6464
17100Steve Richards641450
100James Bergmuller641450
184Tim Miles633627
19222Scott Taylor613526
2019Jake Camilleri3636
21222Craig Baird3535
22199Nick Kelly3232
233Ash Samadi30264
2451Andrew Macpherson271611
255Greg Taylor2626
5Nathan Antunes2626
29Ryan Millier2626
2729Jim Manolios2424
29Dean Canto2424
2888Peter Edwards2222
2948Justin McMillan1515
101Danny Stuttered1515
317Tony Quinn1414

2017 CAMS AUSTRALIAN GT GOLD DRIVER CUP

PositionCar #DriverTotal12345
124Tony Bates355206149
28Max Twigg320100220
311Tony Walls267132135
423Roger Lago199199
575Tim Miles17865113
619Mark Griffith121121
7222Scott Taylor112112
851Andrew Macpherson1114566
93Ash Samadi966828
107Tony Quinn8686
11101Danny Stuttered7878
129Marc Cini4949

2016 Champions

 DriversTeamCarPoints
First PlaceKlark QuinnDarrell LeaMcLaren 650S GT3627
Second PlaceScott Taylor / Craig BairdScott Taylor MotorsportMercedes-AMG GT3581
Third PlaceNathan MorcomTekno AutosportMcLaren 650S GT3581

Scott Taylor & Craig Baird claim second on countback courtesy of three race victories during the year versus Nathan Morcom’s two.

Round 1: Clipsal 500 Round 2: Australian Grand Prix Round 3: Barbagallo Round 4: Phillip Island Round 5: Townsville Round 6: Highlands

2016 CAMS AUSTRALIAN GT CHAMPIONSHIP

PositionCar #DriverTotal123456
137Klark Quinn627105991296115083
2222Craig Baird58162661273993194
360Nathan Morcom58193971311248749
423Roger Lago50913241705516348
54James Koundouris47810112198148460
4Marcus Marshall47810112198148460
661Elliot Barbour45650801102443149
61Nathan Antunes45650801102443149
72Steve McLaughlan42339621091043079
87Tony Quinn4181050473782147
911Tony Walls3981124947691210
1048Justin McMillan3981364263774139
48Glen Wood3981364263774139
11222Scott Taylor387626612739930
1259Grant Denyer376577107771100
13911John Martin329357411123833
1459Jonathon Webb277577178071
151Tony Bates2600002514788
165Greg Taylor248534753305510
17911Aaron Tebb2433574111230
181Geoff Emery233471345200
1914Andrew Taplin21360344828043
14Dean Canto21360344828043
2092Ricky Capo2104635191055
21222Michael Almond194194
222Garth Tander18310479
2359Matt Kingsley15500787700
247Greg Murphy147147
2519Mark Griffith135645001551
263Ash Samadi12520221635278
2795Andrew Miedecke11708203500
95George Miedecke11708203500
28100Steve Richards1140240332136
100Max Twigg1140240332136
2933Simon Ellingham104454101071
3051Andrew MacPherson84351708240
31911Neale Muston83000083
328Adrian Deitz81037031013
8Cam McConville81037031013
3337Shane Van Gisbergen6161
3462Peter Rullo570436710
355Barton Mawer53005300
3633Tim Miles5204101001
3763Peter Hackett49000490
63Dominic Storey49000490
3888Peter Edwards460008038
396Liam Talbot450004203
6Jake Fouracre450004203
407Daniel Gaunt3737
4151Brad Shiels32824
4246John Magro311516000
4321Ryal Harris29002900
4419Scott Hookey15000015
456Rod Salmon12102000
4662Alex Rullo1104070

Gold Driver Cup

PositionCar #DriverTotal123456
123Roger Lago1101221120168186204202
211Tony Walls841184143157185172
39Ash Samadi64278114991819872
45Greg Taylor56013215100122155
52Steve McLaughlan511109162166072
688Peter Edwards331137194
77Tony Quinn311001430168
819Mark Griffith21315552060
962Peter Rullo21100155056
1051Andrew MacPherson1658976000
116Rod Salmon896722000